(All Games On Sundays )
Fall League Location:
Normal West High School
501 N. Parkside Rd.
Normal, IL 61761
2023 SCHEDULE & ROSTERS ARE NOW POSTED!
(If You Do Not See Your Son On A Roster, They Did Not Secure Their Roster Spot Before The League Sold Out. We Will Be Sending Refunds To Those Who Paid After The League Was Full)
(Make Sure To Check Back For Any Changes Made Before 1st Games)
*All Star Division: Elite 9th-12th Grade Division (Teams: 1-16)
*Veteran Division: 7th-9th Division Grade Division (Teams: 17-24)
-All Freshman Will Be Placed By MidPro Academy Staff-
$5 Admission (6 & Under Free)
All league communication will be done through our website!
Cost Per Player $200 (All-Star & Veteran Divisions)
-Each Player Will Recieve Reversible Team Jersey-
-Patched IHSA Officials-
-College Coaches In Attendence Each Week-
-Videographers In Attendence Each Week-
-Scouting Services In Attendence Each Week-
Date | Time | Ct. 1 North Gym | Ct. 2 North Gym | Ct. 3 South Gym | Ct. 4 South Gym |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 27th | 12:00PM | 17 vs 24 | 18 vs 23 | 19 vs 22 | 20 vs 21 |
Aug 27th | 1:00PM | 17 vs 23 | 22 vs 24 | 18 vs 21 | 19 vs 20 |
Aug 27th | 2:00PM | 1 vs 2 | 3 vs 4 | 5 vs 7 | 6 vs 9 |
Aug 27th | 3:00PM | 8 vs 11 | 10 vs 13 | 12 vs 14 | 15 vs 16 |
Aug 27th | 4:00PM | 6 vs 7 | 5 vs 9 | 2 vs 4 | 1 vs 3 |
Aug 27th | 5:00PM | 14 vs 16 | 12 vs 15 | 10 vs 11 | 8 vs 13 |
Sept 10th | 12:00PM | 18 vs 19 | 20 vs 24 | 21 vs 23 | 17 vs 22 |
Sept 10th | 1:00PM | 18 vs 24 | 19 vs 23 | 20 vs 22 | 17 vs 21 |
Sept 10th | 2:00PM | 2 vs 3 | 7 vs 9 | 11 vs 13 | 14 vs 15 |
Sept 10th | 3:00PM | 1 vs 4 | 5 vs 6 | 8 vs 10 | 12 vs 16 |
Sept 10th | 4:00PM | 13 vs 14 | 11 vs 15 | 3 vs 9 | 2 vs 7 |
Sept 10th | 5:00PM | 10 vs 16 | 8 vs 12 | 4 vs 6 | 1 vs 5 |
Sept 17th | 12:00PM | 23 vs 24 | 19 vs 21 | 17 vs 20 | 18 vs 22 |
Sept 17th | 1:00PM | 21 vs 24 | 18 vs 20 | 17 vs 19 | 22 vs 23 |
Sept 17th | 2:00PM | 1 vs 7 | 2 vs 5 | 3 vs 6 | 4 vs 9 |
Sept 17th | 3:00PM | 8 vs 15 | 10 vs 14 | 11 vs 12 | 13 vs 16 |
Sept 17th | 4:00PM | 2 vs 6 | 1 vs 9 | 4 vs 7 | 3 vs 5 |
Sept 17th | 5:00PM | 11 vs 16 | 12 vs 13 | 10 vs 15 | 8 vs 14 |
Sept 24th | 12:00PM | 21 vs 22 | 17 v 18 | 20 vs 23 | 19 vs 24 |
Sept 24th | 1:00PM | 20 vs 21 | 18 vs 23 | 17 vs 24 | 19 vs 22 |
Sept 24th | 2:00PM | 4 vs 5 | 1 vs 6 | 10 vs 12 | 8 vs 16 |
Sept 24th | 3:00PM | 3 vs 7 | 2 vs 9 | 13 vs 15 | 11 vs 14 |
Sept 24th | 4:00PM | 6 vs 16 | 5 vs 12 | 4 vs 10 | 1 vs 8 |
Sept 24th | 5:00PM | 9 vs 15 | 7 vs 14 | 3 vs 13 | 2 vs 11 |
Oct 1st | 12:00PM | 17 vs 23 | 22 vs 24 | 18 vs 21 | 19 vs 20 |
Oct 1st | 1:00PM | 21 vs 23 | 17 vs 22 | 18 vs 19 | 20 vs 24 |
Oct 1st | 2:00PM | 5 vs 16 | 4 vs 8 | 6 vs 12 | 1 vs 10 |
Oct 1st | 3:00PM | 3 vs 11 | 7 vs15 | 9 vs 14 | 2 vs 13 |
Oct 1st | 4:00PM | 5 vs 10 | 6 vs 8 | 1 vs 16 | 4 vs 12 |
Oct 1st | 5:00PM | 7 vs 13 | 9 vs 11 | 2 vs15 | 3 vs 14 |
Team 1 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jaheem Webber | 0 | Normal Community | 2024 | 6'10 |
Braylon Roman | 1 | Normal Community | 2024 | 6'5 |
Niko Newsome | 2 | Normal Community | 2024 | 6'6 |
Dalton Kruger | 3 | Normal U-High | 2024 | 6'0 |
Miles Kirin | 4 | Normal U-High | 2024 | 6'1 |
Carter Tindall | 5 | Bloomington | 2026 | 6'2 |
Evan Reed | 6 | Bloomington | 2025 | 5'10 |
Zech Collier | 7 | Bloomington | 2025 | 5'9 |
AJ Holden | 8 | Normal U-High | 2025 | 6'0 |
Dallas Smith | 9 | Normal U-High | 2026 | 5'7 |
Team 3 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nick Feather | 0 | Heyworth | 2024 | 6'8 |
Alex Maas | 1 | Heyworth | 2024 | 6'4 |
Nick Rapson | 2 | Heyworth | 2025 | 6'3 |
Owen Alford | 3 | Olympia | 2025 | 6'3 |
Mason Marshall | 4 | Chatham | 2025 | 5'11 |
Teddy Fogel | 5 | Bishop MacNamara | 2026 | 5'10 |
Tyler Bobzin | 6 | Bishop MacNamara | 2024 | 6'2 |
Owen Johnson | 7 | Pleasant Plains | 2026 | 6'0 |
Tyler Miller | 8 | Peoria ND | 2026 | 5'8 |
Zachary Nethery | 9 | Peoria ND | 2026 | 5'6 |
Team 5 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Luke Hopp | 0 | Metamora | 2024 | 6'8 |
Matthew Zobrist | 1 | Metamora | 2025 | 6'5 |
Tyler Mason | 2 | Metamora | 2024 | 6'2 |
Bryson Mossman | 3 | Routt | 2026 | 6'3 |
Ashton Grieves | 4 | Metamora | 2025 | 6'2 |
Jack Jokisch | 5 | Shelbyville | 2025 | 6'2 |
Cameron Brinkman | 6 | Springfield SHG | 2027 | 5'11 |
Ryan Kaiser | 7 | Tremont | 2025 | 5'8 |
Miller Reynolds | 8 | Tremont | 2026 | 6'1 |
Chase Rhodes | 9 | Tremont | 2026 | 6'0 |
Team 7 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
JT Alexander | 0 | North Mac | 2024 | 6'7 |
Tyler Heffren | 1 | Eureka | 2024 | 6'4 |
Evan Barlow | 2 | Morton | 2024 | 64 |
Preston Sledge | 3 | Morton | 2025 | 6'2 |
Tanner Jacob | 4 | St Joseph-Ogden | 2024 | 6'2 |
Alex McKie | 5 | Morton | 2026 | 6'0 |
Connor Doe | 6 | Brimfield | 2026 | 6'0 |
Brody Folkes | 7 | Illini Central | 2026 | 6'0 |
Lucas Power | 8 | Illini Central | 2024 | 5'7 |
David Bard | 9 | Illini Central | 2025 | 5'11 |
Team 9 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eliot Lynch | 0 | Peoria ND | 2024 | 6'8 |
CJ Duncan | 1 | Washington | 2025 | 6'5 |
Nick Walker | 2 | Metamora | 2024 | 6'5 |
Jake Walker | 3 | Metamora | 2025 | 6'0 |
Will Martin | 4 | Washington | 2025 | 5'10 |
Camron Williams | 5 | Peoria Heights | 2024 | 6'3 |
Kash Klendworth | 6 | Fieldcrest | 2026 | 6'0 |
Dawson Sarver | 7 | Metamora | 2026 | 5'7 |
Danen Wendt | 8 | Metamora | 2026 | 5'6 |
Connor Reichman | 9 | Fieldcrest | 2024 | 5'10 |
Team 11 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper Knoll | 0 | Ottawa | 2024 | 6'7 |
Owen Sanders | 1 | Ottawa | 2026 | 6'4 |
Colton Smith | 2 | Mattoon | 2024 | 6'4 |
Aidan Gowin | 3 | Lincoln | 2024 | 6'0 |
Brady Miller | 4 | Brady Miller | 2025 | 5'10 |
Karson Komnick | 5 | Lincoln | 2026 | 6'2 |
Ethan Storm | 6 | Lexington | 2024 | 5'8 |
Blake Horn | 7 | Lincoln | 2025 | 6'3 |
Gavin Gronewold | 8 | Porta | 2026 | 6'0 |
Jett Karrick | 9 | Porta | 2026 | 5'8 |
Team 13 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Owen Voorheis | 0 | Normal West | 2025 | 6'7 |
Taylor Hafermann | 1 | Normal West | 2024 | 6'6 |
Alex Austin | 2 | Normal West | 2025 | 6'2 |
Jordan Grant | 3 | Normal West | 2024 | 6'1 |
Keagan Faulkner | 4 | Midland | 2024 | 6'5 |
Alex Baldwin | 5 | Champaign Central | 2024 | 6'3 |
Landyn Hannah | 6 | Mahomet | 2026 | 5'10 |
Jackson Brohm | 7 | Mahomet | 2026 | 6'1 |
Logan Krutz | 8 | Tuscola | 2026 | 5'11 |
Isaac Brockschmidt | 9 | Beardstown | 2024 | 5'11 |
Team 15 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
John Burras | 0 | Normal U-High | 2024 | 6'9 |
Owan Nelson | 1 | Normal U-High | 2024 | 6'6 |
David Null | 2 | Normal U-High | 2024 | 6'1 |
Jerry Hahn | 3 | Dee Mack | 2026 | 6'5 |
Sebastian Hill | 4 | Macon Meridian | 2024 | 6'3 |
Nick Pelsko | 5 | Streator | 2025 | 6'0 |
Cameron Johnson | 6 | Normal U-High | 2026 | 6'0 |
Eoin Kohn | 7 | Central Catholic | 2026 | 6'1 |
Coen Gilbert | 8 | Dee Mack | 2027 | 5'11 |
Dillon Clark | 9 | Taylorville | 2026 | 6'0 |
Team 17 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jackson Golden | 0 | Mahomet | 2028 | 6'2 |
Kayden Turner | 1 | Metamora | 2028 | 5'11 |
Amir Beasley | 2 | Schlarman | 2028 | 5'11 |
Nolan Mossman | 3 | Our Savior | 2028 | 5'10 |
Sam Koch | 4 | Metamora | 2028 | 5'7 |
Luke Arnott | 5 | Dunlap | 2028 | 5'2 |
Kendall Farmer | 6 | Dunlap | 2027 | 5'6 |
Grady Elliot | 7 | Urbana | 2029 | 5'6 |
Cameron Walton | 8 | Germantown Hills | 2029 | 5'0 |
Brayden Reeise | 9 | Germantown Hills | 2029 | 5'1 |
Team 19 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jack Blunier | 0 | Eureka | 2027 | 6'2 |
Grant Roberts | 1 | Eureka | 2027 | 6'0 |
Gabe Powell | 2 | Lexington | 2027 | 5'10 |
Leo Davis | 3 | Lexington | 2027 | 5'8 |
Jackson Lopotko | 4 | IVC | 2027 | 5'7 |
Connor McNeeley | 5 | IVC | 2027 | 5'2 |
Luke Alexander | 6 | North Mac | 2028 | 5'6 |
Bennett Meier | 7 | Manteno | 2029 | 5'5 |
Landon Trowitch | 8 | Tri Valley | 2029 | 5'0 |
Caden Trowitch | 9 | Tri Valley | 2029 | 5'2 |
Team 21 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gus Reppert | 0 | Monticello | 2027 | 6'0 |
Elijah Edwards | 1 | Metamora | 2027 | 5'11 |
Lucas Roos | 2 | Metamora | 2027 | 5'10 |
Jace Flourney | 3 | Decatur MacArthur | 2027 | 5'6 |
Charles Rice | 4 | Stephen Decatur | 2028 | 5'8 |
Ander Larson | 5 | Monticello | 2028 | 5'8 |
Patrick White | 6 | Monticello | 2028 | 5'6 |
Joey Alwan | 7 | St Phils | 2028 | 5'5 |
Carson Gruber | 8 | Bureau Valley | 2029 | 5'9 |
Owen Cady | 9 | Bureau Valley | 2029 | 5'3 |
Team 23 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Reid Neuhoff | 0 | Morton | 2028 | 6'1 |
Eli Daily | 1 | Washington | 2027 | 6'0 |
Ethan Evers | 2 | Heyworth | 2028 | 5'10 |
Gavin Slayback | 3 | Heyworth | 2028 | 5'8 |
Tyler Bell | 4 | Heyworth | 2028 | 5'8 |
Ayden Ferguson | 5 | Chester E. Lincoln | 2028 | 5'10 |
Fisher Appell | 6 | Galva | 2028 | 5'10 |
Levi Gerike | 7 | Heyworth | 2028 | 5'4 |
Breighton Sledge | 8 | Morton | 2029 | 5'5 |
Keegan Forney | 9 | Brimfield | 2029 | 5'2 |
Team 2 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jonah Funk | 0 | El Paso-Gridley | 2025 | 6'10 |
Micah Meiss | 1 | El Paso-Gridley | 2025 | 6'4 |
Tyler Curl | 2 | Prairie Central | 2024 | 6'2 |
Levi Goad | 3 | Prairie Central | 2024 | 6'2 |
Gage Steidinger | 4 | Prairie Central | 2024 | 6'4 |
Tristan Cawley | 5 | Metamora | 2025 | 5'10 |
Mason Sauder | 6 | Metamora | 2025 | 6'0 |
Bryson Gadberry | 7 | Prairie Central | 2026 | 5'8 |
Logan Ruddy | 8 | Flanagan | 2026 | 6'2 |
Connor Reed | 9 | Flanagan | 2025 | 6'0 |
Team 4 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hank Alvey | 0 | Illini Bluffs | 2024 | 6'10 |
Cooper Koch | 1 | Metamora | 2024 | 6'6 |
Quan Little | 2 | Richwoods | 2024 | 6'1 |
Devon White | 3 | Illini Bluffs | 2025 | 6'3 |
Wyatt Hendel | 4 | Illini Bluffs | 2024 | 6'3 |
Tavie Smith | 5 | Richwoods | 2024 | 6'2 |
Tyreon Smith | 6 | Richwoods | 2024 | 5'9 |
Truman Raher | 7 | Richwoods | 2025 | 6'2 |
Elijah Barksdale | 8 | Richwoods | 2025 | 5'8 |
Garrett Webster | 9 | Elmwood | 2026 | 5'10 |
Team 6 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kobe Walker | 0 | Normal Community | 2025 | 6'10 |
Dietrich Richardson | 1 | Peoria Manual | 2025 | 6'7 |
Leshawn Stowers | 2 | Peoria High | 2025 | 6'5 |
Josh Humbles | 3 | Peoria Manual | 2026 | 6'0 |
Amare Conner | 4 | Normal Community | 2025 | 6'1 |
Cameron Gunn | 5 | Peoria High | 2026 | 6'1 |
Rico Jackson | 6 | Peoria High | 2024 | 5'10 |
Conner Smith | 7 | Normal Community | 2025 | 6'1 |
Malachi Persinger | 8 | Peoria Christian | 2025 | 5'11 |
Isaiah Evans | 9 | Peoria Christian | 2024 | 6'0 |
Team 8 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cal Boeker | 0 | Morton | 2025 | 6'6 |
Abner Garcia | 1 | Bishop MacNamara | 2024 | 6'4 |
Tripp Rugaard | 2 | Morton | 2025 | 5'10 |
Gus Rugaard | 3 | Morton | 2024 | 6'1 |
Trey Provost | 4 | Bishop MacNamara | 2025 | 5'10 |
Kyler Owens | 5 | Orion | 2026 | 5'10 |
AJ Reinders | 6 | East Peoria | 2024 | 6'2 |
Quinton Kitt | 7 | East Peoria | 2027 | 6'3 |
Ryan Yerbic | 8 | Canton | 2024 | 6'4 |
Logan Nichols | 9 | Canton | 2025 | 6'3 |
Team 10 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Josh Senica | 0 | LaSalle-Peru | 2024 | 6'6 |
Dominic Hawkins | 1 | Pekin | 2024 | 6'5 |
Matt Juergens | 2 | Pekin | 2024 | 6'4 |
Peyton Hess | 3 | Pekin | 2025 | 6'4 |
Noah Taylor | 4 | Dunlap | 2025 | 6'0 |
Kai Bruce | 5 | Rochester | 2026 | 6'3 |
Current Clark | 6 | Pekin | 2024 | 6'0 |
Drew Canada | 7 | Midwest Central | 2024 | 6'1 |
Ben Walraven | 8 | Pekin | 2025 | 5'7 |
Spencer Sitter | 9 | Pekin | 2025 | 5'8 |
Team 12 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brady Ward | 0 | IVC | 2026 | 6'7 |
Ethan Dickensen | 1 | IVC | 2026 | 6'5 |
Stephen Braun | 2 | IVC | 2024 | 6'3 |
Adam Wenzelspratt | 3 | IVC | 2025 | 6'4 |
Colton Lopotko | 4 | IVC | 2024 | 6'2 |
Ian Gillispie | 5 | IVC | 2025 | 6'1 |
Cade Jackson | 6 | IVC | 2026 | 6'1 |
Grady Read | 7 | IVC | 2026 | 6'0 |
Aidan Grochowsky | 8 | IVC | 2026 | 5'10 |
Tyler Lauber | 9 | IVC | 2024 | 6'0 |
Team 14 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ayden Jensen | 0 | Tri Valley | 2026 | 6'7 |
Riley Weber | 1 | Pontiac | 2024 | 6'4 |
Kyler Zook | 2 | Tri Valley | 2024 | 6'3 |
Jack Wilderman | 3 | Peoria ND | 2026 | 5'11 |
Graham Wolf | 4 | Pontiac | 2026 | 5'9 |
Lukas Shadwick | 5 | Villa Grove | 2025 | 6'3 |
Tommy Kinsella | 6 | Tri Valley | 2025 | 5'10 |
Colin Ramage | 7 | Metamora | 2025 | 6'2 |
Jack Hessing | 8 | Metamora | 2025 | 6'3 |
Blake Maxwell | 9 | Peoria ND | 2026 | 5'9 |
Team 16 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Louthan | 0 | Quincy | 2025 | 6'5 |
Brecken Thomas | 1 | Williamsville | 2024 | 6'0 |
Jackson Dudley | 2 | Oakwood | 2025 | 6'4 |
Carsen Dudley | 3 | Oakwood | 2027 | 6'4 |
Blake Shoufler | 4 | Williamsville | 2025 | 5'10 |
Brayden Saling | 5 | Williamsville | 2025 | 5'11 |
Carson Doran | 6 | Chatham | 2025 | 6'3 |
Luke Swanson | 7 | Champaign Central | 2025 | 5'11 |
Cooper Schallenberg | 8 | Pleasant Plains | 2025 | 6'2 |
Parker Cloyd | 9 | Spring. Lutheran | 2025 | 6'4 |
Team 18 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chase Kasten | 0 | Kingsley | 2028 | 6'2 |
Colton Bauldino | 1 | Mazon | 2028 | 5'8 |
Mayson Aslinger | 2 | Kingsley | 2028 | 5'8 |
Bracken Bull | 3 | Metcalf | 2028 | 5'9 |
Chase Smith | 4 | Kingsley | 2028 | 5'10 |
Coen Reid | 5 | Chatham | 2028 | 5'7 |
Cole Morrill | 6 | Evans | 2028 | 5'6 |
Liam Scott | 7 | Cornerstone | 2028 | 5'4 |
Greyson Ince | 8 | Metcalf | 2029 | 4'10 |
Cannon Thacker | 9 | Metcalf | 2029 | 5'4 |
Team 20 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mason Phillips | 0 | Eureka | 2027 | 6'1 |
Jacob Schultz | 1 | Eureka | 2027 | 5'11 |
Caleb Schreake | 2 | Carthage | 2028 | 5'10 |
Myles Wear | 3 | Carthage | 2028 | 5'10 |
Spencer Ray | 4 | Prairie Central | 2028 | 5'8 |
Evan Wolf | 5 | Pontiac | 2027 | 5'6 |
Corbin Short | 6 | Eureka | 2028 | 5'3 |
Cordell Vehmeier | 7 | Carthage | 2028 | 5'7 |
Carter Jackson | 8 | Pleasant Plains | 2029 | 5'2 |
Maximus Dalton | 9 | Midland | 2029 | 5'1 |
Team 22 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gavin Geier | 0 | Metamora | 2027 | 6'0 |
Logan Vasquez | 1 | Metamora | 2027 | 5'11 |
Asher Ma | 2 | Peoria ND | 2027 | 5'10 |
Nolan Francis-Miller | 3 | Germantown Hills | 2028 | 5'9 |
Pierce Patterson | 4 | Tremont | 2028 | 5'9 |
Dylan Whitworth | 5 | Corpus Christi | 2028 | 5'6 |
Colin Whitworth | 6 | Corpus Christi | 2028 | 5'2 |
Kiptyn Patterson | 7 | Tremont | 2029 | 5'0 |
Lucas Barr | 8 | Germantown Hills | 2029 | 5'5 |
Mason Shoff | 9 | Germantown Hills | 2029 | 5'1 |
Team 24 | # | School | Year | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tyler Billings | 0 | Eureka | 2028 | 6'1 |
Joe Duffy | 1 | Dwight | 2027 | 5'10 |
Collin Bachand | 2 | Dwight | 2027 | 5'10 |
Kyle Smith | 3 | Mattoon | 2027 | 5'11 |
Luke Harding | 4 | Champaign Central | 2027 | 5'9 |
Drew Steffen | 5 | Champaign Central | 2027 | 5'8 |
Cayden Fogo | 6 | Eureka | 2028 | 5'4 |
Jack Oester | 7 | Logan JH | 2028 | 5'7 |
Gavin Stokes | 8 | Ogelsby | 2029 | 6'0 |
Abraham Awour | 9 | Rock Island | 2029 | 6'0 |