skip navigation

Schedule & Rosters

Fall League Information


(All Games On Sundays ) 

Fall League Location: 
Normal West  High School
501 N. Parkside Rd. 
Normal, IL 61761


2022 SCHEDULE & ROSTERS ARE BELOW
(Make Sure To Check Back For Any Changes Made Before 1st Games)



*All Star Division: Elite 9th-12th Grade Division (Teams: 1-16)
*Veteran Division: 7th-9th Division Grade Division (Teams: 17-24) 
-All Freshman Will Be Placed By MidPro Academy Staff-

$5 Admission (6 & Under Free) 


All league communication will be done through our website!

Date Time Ct. 1 North Gym Ct. 2 North Gym Ct. 3 South Gym Ct. 4 South Gym
Aug 28th 12:00PM 17 vs 24 18 vs 23 19 vs 22 20 vs 21
Aug 28th 1:00PM 17 vs 23 22 vs 24 18 vs 21 19 vs 20
Aug 28th 2:00PM 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 7 6 vs 9
Aug 28th 3:00PM 8 vs 11 10 vs 13 12 vs 14 15 vs 16
Aug 28th 4:00PM 6 vs 7 5 vs 9 2 vs 4 1 vs 3
Aug 28th 5:00PM 14 vs 16 12 vs 15 10 vs 11 8 vs 13
Sept 11th 12:00PM 18 vs 19 20 vs 24 21 vs 23 17 vs 22
Sept 11th 1:00PM 18 vs 24 19 vs 23 20 vs 22 17 vs 21
Sept 11th 2:00PM 2 vs 3 7 vs 9 11 vs 13 14 vs 15
Sept 11th 3:00PM 1 vs 4 5 vs 6 8 vs 10 12 vs 16
Sept 11th 4:00PM 13 vs 14 11 vs 15 3 vs 9 2 vs 7
Sept 11th 5:00PM 10 vs 16 8 vs 12 4 vs 6 1 vs 5
Sept 18th 12:00PM 23 vs 24 19 vs 21 17 vs 20 18 vs 22
Sept 18th 1:00PM 21 vs 24 18 vs 20 17 vs 19 22 vs 23
Sept 18th 2:00PM 1 vs 7 2 vs 5 3 vs 6 4 vs 9
Sept 18th 3:00PM 8 vs 15 10 vs 14 11 vs 12 13 vs 16
Sept 18th 4:00PM 2 vs 6 1 vs 9 4 vs 7 3 vs 5
Sept 18th 5:00PM 11 vs 16 12 vs 13 10 vs 15 8 vs 14
Sept 25th 12:00PM 21 vs 22 17 v 18 20 vs 23 19 vs 24
Sept 25th 1:00PM 20 vs 21 18 vs 23 17 vs 24 19 vs 22
Sept 25th 2:00PM 4 vs 5 1 vs 6 10 vs 12 8 vs 16
Sept 25th 3:00PM 3 vs 7 2 vs 9 13 vs 15 11 vs 14
Sept 25th 4:00PM 6 vs 16 5 vs 12 4 vs 10 1 vs 8
Sept 25th 5:00PM 9 vs 15 7 vs 14 3 vs 13 2 vs 11
Oct 2nd 12:00PM 17 vs 23 22 vs 24 18 vs 21 19 vs 20
Oct 2nd 1:00PM 21 vs 23 17 vs 22 18 vs 19 20 vs 24
Oct 2nd 2:00PM 5 vs 16 4 vs 8 6 vs 12 1 vs 10
Oct 2nd 3:00PM 3 vs 11 7 vs 15 9 vs 14 2 vs 13
Oct 2nd 4:00PM 5 vs 10 6 vs 8 1 vs 16 4 vs 12
Oct 2nd 5:00PM 7 vs 13 9 vs 11 2 vs 15 3 vs 14

All-Star Division (Teams: 1-16)

Team 1 (1-1) Ash School Year Height
Sean Ndorongo 0 Bloomington 2023 6'0
Adam Beasley 1 Bloomington 2023 6'2
Niko Newsome 2 Bloomington 2024 6'6
Jaxon Provost 3 McNamara 2023 5'10
Jay'Lonnie Stephens 4 Bloomington 2023 6'6
Landyn Hannah 5 Mahomet 2026 5'8
Willie Felton 6 McNamara 2025 5'10
Ryan Ford 7 Washington 2025 6'2
CJ Duncan 8 Washington 2025 6'4
Zech Collier 9 Bloomington 2025 5'9
Team 3 (0-2) Lavender School Year Height
Nick Feather 0 Heyworth 2024 6'8
Lane Hunt 1 Peoria Christian 2024 6'4
Nick Rapson 2 Heyworth 2025 6'3
Malachi Persinger 3 Peoria Christian 2025 5'10
Alex Maas 4 Heyworth 2024 6'4
Levi Goad 5 Prairie Central 2024 6'1
Tyler Curl 6 Prairie Central 2024 6'1
Gage Steidinger 7 Prairie Central 2024 6'4
Levi Pepper 8 Peoria Christian 2023 6'3
Kitan Isawumi 9 Peoria Christian 2023 5'8
Team 5 (0-2) Electric Green School Year Height
Carson Cuddy 0 Mt. Zion 2023 6'7
Owen Voorheis 1 Normal West 2025 6'6
Logan Nichols 2 Canton 2025 6'3
Eric Jia 3 Mt. Zion 2023 5'7
Brayden Jones 4 Normal West 2025 5'8
Keagan Faulkner 5 Midland 2024 6'5
Stephen Braun 6 IVC 2024 6'3
Tyler Lauber 7 IVC 2024 5'11
Colten Lopotko 8 IVC 2024 6'1
Marc Gonzalez 9 IVC 2024 5'9
Team 7 (1-1) Pink School Year Height
Jaheem Webber 0 Normal Community 2024 6'9
Justin Page 1 Manual 2023 6'5
Braylon Roman 2 Normal Community 2024 6'3
Bryson Mossman 3 Routt 2026 6'1
Matt Juergens 4 Pekin 2024 6'4
Peyton Hess 5 Pekin 2025 6'3
Spencer Sitter 6 Pekin 2025 5'8
Jace Witted 7 Hartsburg 2024 5'11
Kam Sweetnam 8 Tuscola 2025 5'6
Owen Alford 9 Olympia 2025 6'2
Team 9 (2-0) Carolina Blue School Year Height
Cooper Koch 0 Peoria ND 2024 6'8
Gus Rugaard 1 Morton 2024 6'0
Dominic Hawkins 2 Pekin 2024 6'3
Teddy Dimler 3 Peoria ND 2024 6'2
Ben Walraven 4 Pekin 2025 5'5
Tripp Rugaard 5 Morton 2025 5'10
Evan Barlow 6 Morton 2024 6'4
Jackson Dudley 7 Oakwood 2025 6'3
Ayden Jensen 8 Tri Valley 2026 6'7
Tommy Kinsella 9 Tri Valley 2025 5'8
Team 11 (2-0) Red School Year Height
Zack Hawkinson 0 Springfield SHG 2023 6'6
Jake Hamilton 1 Springfield SHG 2023 6'3
Will Hamiliton 2 Springfield SHG 2023 6'3
Ryan Snow 3 Triopia 2023 6'4
J'veon Bardwell 4 Springfield SHG 2023 5'9
Jamarion Bardwell 5 Springfield SHG 2025 5'9
Blake Shoufler 6 Williamsville 2025 5'10
Parker Cloyd 7 Springfield Lutheran 2025 6'4
Sebastian Hill 8 Decatur LSA 2024 6'2
Dylan Geiser 9 St. Teresa 2023 5'8
Team 13 (2-0) Sand School Year Height
Danny Stephens 0 Southeastern 2023 6'7
Camden Brown 1 Quincy 2024 6'5
Levi Sheehan 2 Ottawa 2023 5'8
Dekwon Brown 3 Peoria High 2024 6'2
Trace Roether 4 Ottawa 2023 6'3
Payton Knoll 5 Ottawa 2023 6'4
Cooper Knoll 6 Ottawa 2024 6'5
Jack Jokish 7 Shelbyville 2025 6'2
Kendal Patterson 8 Richwoods 2025 5'4
Quan Little 9 Peoria High 2024 6'0
Team 15 (1-1) Texas Orange School Year Height
John Burras 0 Normal UHigh 2024 6'8
Ty Blake 1 Normal UHigh 2023 6'5
Ty Minor 2 Normal UHigh 2023 6'5
Jace Berndt 3 Normal UHigh 2023 5'10
Christian McKee 4 Normal UHigh 2023 5'11
Owan Nelson 5 Normal UHigh 2024 6'4
David Null 6 Normal UHigh 2024 6'0
Dalton Kruger 7 Normal UHigh 2024 6'0
Miles Kirin 8 Normal UHigh 2024 6'1
Mason Funk 9 Normal UHigh 2023 6'6
Team 17 (1-1) Bright Orange School Year Height
Carsen Dudley 0 Oakwood 2027 6'3
Brady Welch 1 John Deere 2027 5'4
Dax Metzger 2 Shelbyville 2026 5'8
Aiden Hardy 3 Shelbyville 2026 5'10
John Blunier 4 Eureka 2027 5'11
Grant Roberts 5 Eureka 2027 5'10
Teagan McLaughlin 6 Eureka 2027 5'8
Alex Wallace 7 Oakwood 2027 5'5
Terrion Wallace 8 Springfield Grant 2027 5'4
Maxwell Wetzel 9 Mattoon 2028 5'7
Team 19 (0-2) Maroon School Year Height
Easton Stroh 0 GCMS 2026 6'4
Drew Bergschneider 1 Dunlap 2026 5'7
Collin Bachand 2 Dwight 2027 5'10
Ozzie Schmidgall 3 Tri Valley 2026 5'8
Eli Bergschneider 4 Dunlap 2028 4'11
Aiden Schaumburg 5 Dunlap 2027 5'5
Connor Cuddy 6 Mt Zion 2027 6'0
Lucas Roos 7 Metamora 2027 5'8
Rush Pace 8 Metamora 2027 5'6
Brady Meadows 9 Dewitt 2026 5'5
Team 21 (1-1) Orange School Year Height
Kaden Russell 0 Monmouth 2027 6'0
Cameron Brinkman 1 Chatham 2027 5'9
Dallas Smith 2 Normal UHigh 2026 5'5
Garrett Webster 3 Elmwood 2026 5'8
Logan Kurtz 4 Tuscola 2026 5'8
Eli Daily 5 Washington 2027 5'11
Coen Gilbert 6 DeeMack 2027 5'8
Cooper Sheets 7 Germantown Hills 2027 5'5
Logan Vasquez 8 Germantown Hills 2027 5'6
Briggs Bucy 9 Germantown Hills 2027 5'4
Team 23 (1-1) Green School Year Height
Jackson Saner 0 Stark County 2027 6'2
Jackson Bohm 1 Mahomet 2026 5'8
John Simmons 2 Kingsley 2027 5'8
Kayden Turner 3 Metamora 2027 5'7
Jackson Golden 4 Mahomet 2028 5'11
Brock Brown 5 Taylorville 2028 6'0
Austin Buckley 6 Herscher 2026 5'8
Charles Boarman 7 Stark County 2027 5'8
Elijah Edwards 8 Germantown Hills 2027 5'4
Nolan Francis-Miller 9 Germantown Hills 2028 5'4

Veteran Division (Teams: 17-24)

Team 2 (1-1) Black School Year Height
Hank Alvey 0 Illini Bluffs 2024 6'9
Jonah Funk 1 El Paso Gridley 2025 6'8
Cameron Kelly 2 Ridgeview 2023 6'4
Conner Smith 3 Rantoul 2025 6'0
TreVon Coney 4 Davenport North 2024 6'1
Owen Pogge 5 Normal Community 2023 6'4
Brady Starkey 6 Normal Community 2023 6'2
Juelz Coney 7 Davenport North 2026 6'0
Keyshon Coleman 8 Normal Community 2024 5'8
Connor Reichman 9 Fieldcrest 2024 5'10
Team 4 (2-0) Daisy Yellow School Year Height
Eoin Dillon 0 Peoria ND 2024 6'9
Ty Pence 1 St Joseph 2023 6'6
Mikequese Taylor 2 Peoria High 2023 6'1
Sam McMillian 3 Iroquois West 2023 5'10
Carson Doran 4 Chatham 2025 6'1
Tate Roley 5 Morton 2023 6'5
Riley Weber 6 Pontiac 2024 6'4
Tanner Jacob 7 St Joseph 2024 6'1
Cooper Schallenberg 8 Chatham 2025 6'0
Cal Boeker 9 Morton 2025 6'5
Team 6 (1-1) Royal School Year Height
James Albritton 0 Normal West 2023 6'6
Logan Sluder 1 Normal West 2023 5'10
Taylor Haferman 2 Normal West 2024 6'6
Isaiah Robinson 3 Normal West 2024 6'1
Jackson Grabel 4 Normal West 2023 6'3
Jason King 5 Normal West 2023 5'10
Cooper Short 6 Eureka 2025 6'0
Tyler Tate 7 Eureka 2024 6'2
Wade Brannon 8 Vandalia 2025 6'3
Ross Sanar 9 Stark County 2025 6'3
Team 8 (0-2) Teal School Year Height
Kobe Walker 0 Normal Community 2025 6'8
Elliot Lynch 1 Peoria ND 2024 6'7
Robbie Brent 2 Normal Community 2023 6'1
Chase Fisher 3 Central Catholic 2023 6'1
Eoin Kohn 4 Central Catholic 2026 5'10
Ryan Russel 5 Central Catholic 2023 6'1
Owen Meyers 6 Normal Community 2023 6'3
Jack Wilderman 7 Peoria ND 2026 5'11
Colton Smith 8 Mattoon 2024 6'3
Andrew Wetzel 9 Mattoon 2024 5'10
Team 10 (0-2) Navy School Year Height
Payton Cook 0 Lincoln 2023 6'7
Camden Nelson 1 Lincoln 2023 6'1
JT Alexander 2 North Mac 2024 6'5
Karson Komnick 3 Lincoln 2026 5'11
Blake Horn 4 Lincoln 2025 6'2
Braxton Boatright 5 Centennial 2025 5'10
Aidyn Beck 6 Judah Christian 2025 6'3
Axel Baldwin 7 Champaign Central 2024 6'3
Alex Steffen 8 Champaign Central 2025 5'7
Brady Miller 9 Lincoln 2025 5'8
Team 12 (0-2) Safety Orange School Year Height
Jonathan Bye 0 Dunlap 2023 6'6
Dalton Yocum 1 Bushnell 2023 6'4
Austin Schaumburg 2 Dunlap 2023 6'4
Larry Oliver 3 Rock Island 2024 6'0
Desmund Jackson 4 Rock Island 2024 6'3
AJ Reinders 5 East Peoria 2024 6'2
Caden Bailey 6 Dunlap 2025 5'10
Connor Reed 7 Flannagan 2025 6'0
Jack DuBois 8 East Peoria 2023 6'1
Sam Hjort 9 Dunlap 2026 5'11
Team 14 (1-1) Sport Grey School Year Height
Ethan Kizer 0 Metamora 2023 6'7
Wyatt Thompson 1 Dwight 2023 6'7
Kyler Zook 2 Tri Valley 2024 6'3
Tyler Mason 3 Metamora 2024 6'1
Nick Walker 4 Metamora 2024 6'3
Matthew Zobrist 5 Metamora 2025 6'3
Cameron Johnson 6 Normal UHigh 2026 5'10
Cale Halpin 7 S. Wilmington 2024 5'11
Jake Walker 8 Metamora 2025 6'1
Brayden Stombaugh 9 Tri Valley 2025 6'3
Team 16 (2-0) Purple School Year Height
Luke Hopp 0 Metamora 2024 6'7
Dion Doyle 1 Macomb 2024 6'6
Brooks Neuhoff 2 Morton 2023 5'11
Tyson Swanson 3 Metamora 2023 6'3
Noah Taylor 4 Metamora 2025 6'0
Drew Tucker 5 Metamora 2023 6'3
Ashton Grieves 6 Metamora 2025 6'1
Preston Sledge 7 Morton 2025 6'1
Grady Thompson 8 Princeton 2023 6'4
Jack Hessing 9 Metamora 2025 6'1
Team 18 (0-2) Heather Red School Year Height
Brandon Tennon 0 Tremont 2027 6'1
Miller Reynolds 1 Tremont 2026 5'11
Chase Rhodes 2 Tremont 2026 5'8
Isaac Reese 3 Tremont 2026 5'7
Lucas Aldwardt 4 Germantown Hills 2027 5'11
Gavin Geier 5 Germantown Hills 2027 5'10
Pierce Patterson 6 Tremont 2027 5'5
Jack McCallister 7 Tremont 2027 5'3
Grady Burrell 8 Delevan 2028 5'2
Hudson Briggs 9 Delevan 2028 5'4
Team 20 (2-0) White School Year Height
Josiah Harrington 0 North Scott 2027 6'1
Blake Maxwell 1 Peoria ND 2026 5'6
Tyler Miller 2 Peoria ND 2026 5'8
Zachary Nethery 3 Peoria ND 2026 5'3
Sam Koch 4 St Vincent 2028 5'5
Sam Arnott 5 Dunlap 2028 5'3
Jude Zeller 6 Roanoke 2027 5'11
Gus Reppert 7 Monticello 2027 5'11
Cayson Brown 8 Burlington 2028 5'4
Jaxon Helmuth 9 Monticello 2027 5'6
Team 22 (1-1) Carolina Blue School Year Height
Jerry Hahn 0 Normal UHigh 2026 6'3
Orlando Edwards 1 Rolling Acres 2027 5'4
Brayden Ahlers 2 Morton 2027 5'5
Kash Klendworth 3 Fieldcrest 2026 5'9
Bek Powers 4 Morton 2026 5'6
Parker Griffin 5 Morton 2027 5'4
Ashton Sledge 6 Morton 2027 5'6
Reid Neuhoff 7 Morton 2028 6'0
Dylan Whitworth 8 Corpus Christi 2028 5'3
Collin Whitworth 9 Corpus Christi 2028 5'1
Team 24 (2-0) Red School Year Height
Lyfe Campbell 0 Bloomington 2027 5'9
Devin Fitzgerald 1 Metcalf 2027 5'10
Asa Hartman 2 Bloomington 2027 5'11
Brody Allen 3 Metcalf 2027 5'2
Andrew Felstead 4 Metaclf 2027 5'10
Jeffery Johnson 5 Chiddix 2027 5'9
Trey Fields 6 Evans 2027 5'6
Sean Thomas 7 Metcalf 2027 5'6
Shawn Harrison 8 Evans 2027 5'8
Ezra Hensleigh 9 Metcalf 2027 5'9
Crosby Tabaka 10 Metcalf 2027 5'7